Skip to content
Manchester Counts — Manchester, in numbers.Local help →

Manchester · England

Average home prices reached £252,000.

Manchester has long-term plans for new homes at Holt Town and renewal around Strangeways. Strangeways crosses the Manchester–Salford boundary, so its whole programme should not be counted as Manchester-only delivery.

Manchester council area. Every figure carries its own date.

The short version

Average home price over time

August 1996 to July 2026

Manchester local authority area · Cash prices, before allowing for inflation

Reviewed figures: January 1995 to July 2026. The chart opens on the latest 30 years; choose All history for the full reviewed record.

Shown on this chart: £33,524 in August 1996; £252,309 in July 2026. 652.6% higher between these observations.

The line joins consecutive published observations.

Full history context

Average home prices rose from £34,000 to £252,000 between January 1995 and July 2026.

July 2025 to July 2026: £3,000 more per home (1.2% higher).

Cash prices, before allowing for inflation. Changes do not show affordability without local earnings and household circumstances.

Data table and workings

Published UK House Price Index average price, all property types and all buyers, not seasonally adjusted. Entire series comes from the 2026-07 official full-file release, preserving its historical revisions and exact area codes. It is a mix-adjusted average, not the median price paid.

Prices are in pounds at the time, not adjusted for inflation.

Whole local authority area; not a typical home listing or the budget needed by a first-time buyer.

Provisional estimates can be revised. Historical boundaries follow the exact published source code; no old-code series has been relabelled.

The table retains the full reviewed history when the chart is shortened. Preset ranges end at this measure’s latest published period. Yearly windows count published annual periods; monthly windows count months. Gaps are never filled with estimates.

Average home price over time — Manchester local authority area: full reviewed history
Period£
January 199533,806
February 199533,434
March 199533,329
April 199533,057
May 199533,101
June 199533,301
July 199533,483
August 199533,524
September 199532,768
October 199531,522
November 199530,774
December 199530,948
January 199631,487
February 199631,320
March 199630,834
April 199630,681
May 199631,471
June 199632,449
July 199633,398
August 199633,524
September 199633,330
October 199632,801
November 199632,207
December 199632,566
January 199732,671
February 199733,153
March 199732,868
April 199732,792
May 199733,163
June 199733,399
July 199734,272
August 199734,433
September 199734,962
October 199734,744
November 199734,533
December 199733,600
January 199834,145
February 199834,418
March 199835,023
April 199835,729
May 199836,734
June 199837,762
July 199838,579
August 199839,472
September 199839,401
October 199838,911
November 199837,654
December 199838,541
January 199938,014
February 199937,446
March 199936,046
April 199936,382
May 199937,160
June 199937,700
July 199938,551
August 199939,545
September 199940,645
October 199939,722
November 199938,680
December 199938,081
January 200038,076
February 200038,701
March 200038,431
April 200039,179
May 200039,879
June 200041,071
July 200041,754
August 200042,407
September 200042,979
October 200042,797
November 200042,010
December 200042,347
January 200141,915
February 200142,933
March 200142,227
April 200143,461
May 200144,145
June 200144,877
July 200146,051
August 200147,096
September 200148,567
October 200148,405
November 200147,723
December 200147,106
January 200246,796
February 200246,883
March 200247,354
April 200249,344
May 200250,714
June 200252,664
July 200253,809
August 200256,061
September 200256,058
October 200256,434
November 200256,972
December 200257,654
January 200357,735
February 200356,858
March 200357,140
April 200356,905
May 200359,133
June 200361,372
July 200365,936
August 200367,638
September 200369,558
October 200369,789
November 200370,984
December 200373,720
January 200475,410
February 200474,446
March 200473,876
April 200475,362
May 200479,103
June 200482,790
July 200487,024
August 200489,888
September 200492,203
October 200491,369
November 200491,369
December 200490,960
January 200589,174
February 200589,248
March 200590,030
April 200592,925
May 200596,630
June 2005100,426
July 2005104,679
August 2005107,078
September 2005107,109
October 2005107,810
November 2005107,868
December 2005109,443
January 2006110,187
February 2006111,733
March 2006111,677
April 2006112,873
May 2006114,025
June 2006116,518
July 2006118,269
August 2006119,444
September 2006122,485
October 2006123,399
November 2006125,094
December 2006124,477
January 2007124,329
February 2007126,470
March 2007124,224
April 2007126,085
May 2007125,439
June 2007130,182
July 2007132,825
August 2007134,540
September 2007134,037
October 2007131,310
November 2007130,522
December 2007132,223
January 2008133,301
February 2008132,634
March 2008128,644
April 2008127,631
May 2008126,959
June 2008128,039
July 2008127,600
August 2008126,234
September 2008122,968
October 2008120,255
November 2008118,261
December 2008115,522
January 2009111,660
February 2009108,673
March 2009106,994
April 2009107,687
May 2009108,648
June 2009111,592
July 2009113,796
August 2009114,528
September 2009115,294
October 2009114,135
November 2009114,084
December 2009115,523
January 2010114,769
February 2010114,366
March 2010111,554
April 2010114,554
May 2010115,850
June 2010117,228
July 2010115,394
August 2010116,672
September 2010116,293
October 2010118,081
November 2010115,249
December 2010114,642
January 2011111,856
February 2011113,635
March 2011111,448
April 2011112,030
May 2011112,098
June 2011115,225
July 2011117,629
August 2011117,797
September 2011118,237
October 2011114,583
November 2011112,278
December 2011110,621
January 2012112,136
February 2012113,201
March 2012114,394
April 2012115,442
May 2012114,128
June 2012115,414
July 2012115,273
August 2012118,671
September 2012117,661
October 2012116,948
November 2012114,441
December 2012112,700
January 2013112,330
February 2013111,858
March 2013111,509
April 2013111,676
May 2013113,664
June 2013114,919
July 2013116,725
August 2013117,063
September 2013118,866
October 2013119,712
November 2013119,793
December 2013119,673
January 2014119,298
February 2014120,822
March 2014120,103
April 2014120,254
May 2014120,798
June 2014123,628
July 2014126,766
August 2014128,275
September 2014129,978
October 2014130,036
November 2014129,931
December 2014128,746
January 2015128,873
February 2015128,736
March 2015128,771
April 2015128,869
May 2015131,114
June 2015131,653
July 2015133,245
August 2015135,437
September 2015138,912
October 2015140,232
November 2015138,641
December 2015139,009
January 2016140,698
February 2016141,684
March 2016141,537
April 2016142,743
May 2016143,260
June 2016144,935
July 2016144,978
August 2016147,328
September 2016148,982
October 2016148,735
November 2016148,988
December 2016149,725
January 2017151,638
February 2017152,968
March 2017153,371
April 2017153,298
May 2017152,324
June 2017154,699
July 2017156,712
August 2017161,660
September 2017162,771
October 2017164,283
November 2017164,921
December 2017165,474
January 2018163,757
February 2018162,430
March 2018161,480
April 2018165,220
May 2018166,140
June 2018169,859
July 2018169,818
August 2018172,287
September 2018169,878
October 2018170,226
November 2018170,110
December 2018171,882
January 2019172,299
February 2019170,583
March 2019170,641
April 2019171,533
May 2019171,782
June 2019170,807
July 2019171,181
August 2019174,341
September 2019175,963
October 2019177,549
November 2019178,488
December 2019177,994
January 2020175,233
February 2020171,338
March 2020174,004
April 2020169,425
May 2020166,771
June 2020166,010
July 2020175,019
August 2020184,754
September 2020186,042
October 2020187,069
November 2020188,973
December 2020193,243
January 2021199,296
February 2021201,691
March 2021209,849
April 2021210,199
May 2021210,236
June 2021211,418
July 2021208,722
August 2021209,079
September 2021206,360
October 2021211,691
November 2021217,269
December 2021220,027
January 2022229,527
February 2022230,066
March 2022230,158
April 2022229,818
May 2022232,717
June 2022234,545
July 2022231,065
August 2022230,341
September 2022232,660
October 2022231,541
November 2022234,049
December 2022233,605
January 2023231,174
February 2023226,523
March 2023223,965
April 2023223,559
May 2023222,199
June 2023224,700
July 2023229,283
August 2023237,753
September 2023243,626
October 2023248,175
November 2023245,089
December 2023239,704
January 2024233,879
February 2024229,955
March 2024229,310
April 2024231,082
May 2024248,644
June 2024252,916
July 2024255,632
August 2024246,332
September 2024244,986
October 2024244,536
November 2024242,717
December 2024243,658
January 2025242,975
February 2025242,034
March 2025244,674
April 2025244,096
May 2025246,330
June 2025244,141
July 2025249,208
August 2025251,479
September 2025251,270
October 2025250,240
November 2025252,116
December 2025254,283
January 2026255,951
February 2026252,200
March 2026249,649
April 2026246,979
May 2026247,809
June 2026250,173
July 2026252,309
Source →

People living in the area

588,256

Mid-2025 · Manchester

Show the workings

Published mid-year estimate for the whole local authority area. This is not automatically the population of the named city settlement.

All usual residents

Source and method →

Average home price

£252,000

July 2026 · Manchester

Show the workings

Published UK House Price Index average price, all property types and all buyers, not seasonally adjusted. Entire series comes from the 2026-07 official full-file release, preserving its historical revisions and exact area codes. It is a mix-adjusted average, not the median price paid.

Shown to the nearest £1,000. Published value: £252,309.

Homes in the local authority area

Source and method →

Average monthly rent

£1,373

August 2026 · Manchester

Show the workings

Official local housing data feed. House prices are provisional, not seasonally adjusted; rents use the Price Index of Private Rents. Local short-term estimates are variable. Country references use only the explicitly country-coded ctry object, never the local place object.

Homes in the local authority area

Source and method →

Compare with Salford, Preston, Bradford and England →

How the area has changed

Population over time

1996 to 2025

Manchester · people

Reviewed figures: 1996 to 2025. The chart opens on the latest 30 years; choose All history for the full reviewed record.

Shown on this chart: 422,584 people in 1996; 588,256 people in 2025. 39.2% higher between these observations.

The line joins consecutive published observations.

Full history context

The population rose from 422,584 to 588,256 between 1996 and 2025.

2024 to 2025: 341 less people (0.1% lower).

This counts the whole council area. Growth alone does not establish overcrowding or a shortfall in services.

Data table and workings

All ages, both sexes, usual residents. Source series rebased to the 2021/2022 censuses; latest revisions replace older estimates.

These estimates cover the whole authority, including any surrounding towns and countryside.

Historical boundaries/revisions follow the source series; null years are not zero.

The table retains the full reviewed history when the chart is shortened. Preset ranges end at this measure’s latest published period. Yearly windows count published annual periods; monthly windows count months. Gaps are never filled with estimates.

Population over time — Manchester: full reviewed history
Periodpeople
1996422,584
1997417,698
1998417,726
1999416,438
2000421,799
2001422,915
2002428,221
2003436,727
2004444,925
2005455,745
2006463,749
2007470,538
2008477,408
2009483,784
2010492,598
2011502,902
2012506,869
2013510,783
2014515,360
2015523,321
2016533,446
2017536,961
2018540,675
2019545,947
2020547,340
2021550,630
2022569,260
2023581,416
2024588,597
2025588,256
Source →

Average monthly private rent over time

January 2015 to August 2026

Manchester · Cash prices, before allowing for inflation

Reviewed figures: January 2015 to August 2026. This reviewed record covers fewer than 30 years, so the chart opens on all of it.

Shown on this chart: £780 a month in January 2015; £1,373 a month in August 2026. 76% higher between these observations.

The line joins consecutive published observations.

Full history context

Average monthly rent rose from £780 to £1,373 between January 2015 and August 2026.

August 2025 to August 2026: £56 more a month (4.3% higher).

Cash prices, before allowing for inflation. Changes do not show affordability without local earnings and household circumstances.

Data table and workings

Official local housing data feed. House prices are provisional, not seasonally adjusted; rents use the Price Index of Private Rents. Local short-term estimates are variable. Country references use only the explicitly country-coded ctry object, never the local place object.

The whole authority area, not just the named city settlement.

Prices are in pounds at the time, not adjusted for inflation.

Average existing and new private rents; not a quote for a home currently advertised.

The table retains the full reviewed history when the chart is shortened. Preset ranges end at this measure’s latest published period. Yearly windows count published annual periods; monthly windows count months. Gaps are never filled with estimates.

Average monthly private rent over time — Manchester: full reviewed history
Period£ per month
January 2015780
February 2015782
March 2015784
April 2015788
May 2015790
June 2015790
July 2015790
August 2015790
September 2015791
October 2015794
November 2015797
December 2015798
January 2016796
February 2016793
March 2016792
April 2016793
May 2016795
June 2016796
July 2016797
August 2016797
September 2016798
October 2016799
November 2016801
December 2016803
January 2017806
February 2017810
March 2017818
April 2017826
May 2017832
June 2017835
July 2017839
August 2017843
September 2017848
October 2017853
November 2017861
December 2017867
January 2018872
February 2018873
March 2018874
April 2018875
May 2018876
June 2018878
July 2018881
August 2018884
September 2018888
October 2018891
November 2018895
December 2018897
January 2019897
February 2019896
March 2019895
April 2019896
May 2019900
June 2019900
July 2019900
August 2019900
September 2019902
October 2019905
November 2019908
December 2019909
January 2020911
February 2020913
March 2020915
April 2020919
May 2020924
June 2020928
July 2020930
August 2020934
September 2020937
October 2020940
November 2020939
December 2020938
January 2021938
February 2021939
March 2021940
April 2021940
May 2021940
June 2021941
July 2021942
August 2021945
September 2021948
October 2021954
November 2021959
December 2021965
January 2022971
February 2022978
March 2022983
April 2022986
May 2022993
June 2022999
July 20221,006
August 20221,013
September 20221,020
October 20221,028
November 20221,036
December 20221,042
January 20231,049
February 20231,055
March 20231,064
April 20231,074
May 20231,083
June 20231,093
July 20231,102
August 20231,113
September 20231,124
October 20231,136
November 20231,148
December 20231,161
January 20241,172
February 20241,186
March 20241,196
April 20241,207
May 20241,216
June 20241,230
July 20241,243
August 20241,253
September 20241,259
October 20241,268
November 20241,281
December 20241,293
January 20251,302
February 20251,307
March 20251,310
April 20251,309
May 20251,310
June 20251,312
July 20251,316
August 20251,317
September 20251,319
October 20251,324
November 20251,330
December 20251,337
January 20261,343
February 20261,345
March 20261,347
April 20261,349
May 20261,352
June 20261,358
July 20261,365
August 20261,373
Source →

Your neighbourhood has its own story

32 electoral wards sit inside Manchester. The averages above can hide different kinds of need within that area.

32 mapped electoral wards · May 2026. The same wards are available in the named list below. These are council boundaries, not police neighbourhoods.

Homes rented privately

13.9% to 72.6%

Homes rented privately ranged from 13.9% in Baguley to 72.6% in Deansgate — a gap of 58.7 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 32 of 32 current wards with comparable figures.

A larger private-rented sector changes the mix of housing advice, enforcement and tenant support needed. It does not tell us whether individual homes are affordable or safe.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

Homes rented privately · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Baguley13.9%9396,744
Burnage15.1%9866,522
Brooklands15.3%1,0396,795
Sharston15.6%1,1087,104
Charlestown15.7%1,1037,030
Woodhouse Park15.7%1,0216,495
Northenden17.1%1,0366,072
Higher Blackley18.6%1,1906,400
Miles Platting & Newton Heath19.6%1,5918,130
Chorlton Park21.5%1,5277,103
Moston23.4%1,7467,456
Didsbury East25.1%1,5666,227
Clayton & Openshaw28.4%2,1887,709
Harpurhey28.7%2,2657,898
Chorlton29.3%1,6665,678
Longsight29.4%1,9066,473
Gorton & Abbey Hey32.8%2,7418,352
Ardwick32.9%2,2196,737
Moss Side35.3%2,5707,271
Old Moat37.2%2,1435,756
Crumpsall38.2%2,3016,022
Fallowfield38.6%1,6644,311
Levenshulme38.9%2,8177,234
Whalley Range40.1%2,6526,619
Cheetham42.6%2,9606,953
Didsbury West43.7%3,2447,431
Hulme45.2%3,5607,881
Rusholme45.7%2,1894,790
Withington48.3%2,6755,538
Ancoats & Beswick51.2%3,8257,469
Piccadilly70.4%4,4126,263
Deansgate72.6%4,5586,278
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →

People reporting bad or very bad health

1.1% to 9%

People reporting bad or very bad health ranged from 1.1% in Deansgate to 9% in Miles Platting & Newton Heath — a gap of 7.9 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 32 of 32 current wards with comparable figures.

Residents described their own health. Differences in age matter, so this is a prompt to investigate needs, not a score for local health services.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

People reporting bad or very bad health · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Deansgate1.1%15413,697
Piccadilly2.1%24511,663
Didsbury West3.6%54315,082
Didsbury East3.8%56314,709
Chorlton3.8%49412,843
Hulme3.9%75119,486
Withington4%61915,437
Ancoats & Beswick4.4%64614,821
Rusholme4.9%84817,436
Moss Side4.9%1,03821,275
Fallowfield5%73914,870
Levenshulme5.3%1,04219,647
Ardwick5.5%1,15121,042
Old Moat5.6%85415,364
Cheetham5.6%1,19521,474
Whalley Range5.7%94516,557
Chorlton Park5.7%1,00717,592
Crumpsall5.9%1,06918,196
Longsight6.2%1,30120,873
Moston6.7%1,26418,813
Brooklands7.1%1,07415,234
Burnage7.1%1,30618,506
Northenden7.4%1,10915,064
Charlestown7.4%1,28717,473
Clayton & Openshaw7.7%1,54620,028
Gorton & Abbey Hey7.7%1,62320,988
Baguley7.8%1,24816,066
Harpurhey7.9%1,57319,998
Sharston8.1%1,41617,446
Higher Blackley8.2%1,28115,569
Woodhouse Park8.5%1,30515,414
Miles Platting & Newton Heath9%1,74419,275
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →

People aged 65 or over

1.8% to 15.6%

People aged 65 or over ranged from 1.8% in Deansgate to 15.6% in Brooklands — a gap of 13.8 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 32 of 32 current wards with comparable figures.

Age helps locate demand for accessible homes, transport and support. Being older does not itself mean someone needs care.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

People aged 65 or over · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Deansgate1.8%24913,698
Piccadilly2.5%29711,663
Hulme3.6%70419,489
Ardwick5.2%1,09121,042
Ancoats & Beswick5.7%84714,822
Fallowfield5.8%86514,872
Cheetham6%1,28221,473
Moss Side6.1%1,29621,275
Rusholme6.1%1,07117,433
Longsight7%1,46320,873
Levenshulme7.5%1,46819,647
Withington8.1%1,25515,438
Old Moat8.5%1,30415,367
Whalley Range8.6%1,43016,556
Harpurhey9.2%1,84119,995
Clayton & Openshaw9.3%1,85820,030
Crumpsall10.2%1,86318,198
Gorton & Abbey Hey10.5%2,20220,988
Didsbury West11.5%1,72715,082
Burnage11.7%2,17418,505
Miles Platting & Newton Heath11.8%2,26719,275
Chorlton Park12.1%2,12717,593
Baguley12.3%1,98216,064
Chorlton12.4%1,59712,840
Charlestown12.6%2,20517,471
Woodhouse Park13%2,00515,418
Northenden13.5%2,03015,066
Sharston13.5%2,35217,446
Higher Blackley13.5%2,10915,569
Moston13.9%2,60618,811
Didsbury East15.1%2,22114,708
Brooklands15.6%2,38215,234
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →

Choose a ward and explore all the differences →

What could change locally?

opportunity

Give existing businesses a clear place in Strangeways renewal

The approved Strangeways and Cambridge framework combines support for existing businesses with future homes, routes and a shared park.

Proposed response: Coordinate Manchester and Salford’s next decisions around practical business continuity and public access.

What could help →

opportunity

Track small-site homes through to occupation

Project 500 uses smaller council-owned sites for affordable housing, with different sites at different stages.

Proposed response: Publish a site-by-site route from permission to people moving in, including the rent level and accessible homes.

Evidence

What could help →

strength

Make room for homes people can afford

Average private rent is £1,373 a month (August 2026) in Manchester council area. This is £86 lower than the England average for the same month. Homes rented privately ranged from 13.9% in Baguley to 72.6% in Deansgate — a gap of 58.7 percentage points.

Housing costs matter most alongside earnings and the number of affordable homes available. A local average cannot tell us whether a particular household can afford its home.

What could help →

The full local action plan →

Plans with a local address

Holt Town, between Ancoats and the Etihad Campus

Holt Town neighbourhood

A proposed neighbourhood would add homes, workspaces, green routes and local services between the city’s eastern neighbourhoods and Sportcity.

Neighbourhood framework published; phased delivery ahead · source does not state a status date

Responsible body: Manchester City Council and development partners

What the source says: The council describes a framework guiding investment over 10 to 20 years, including housing, river and canal spaces, a play route and services. Its proposed totals are ambitions, not completed development.

Next thing to establish: What dated decision or progress report confirms the current stage?

Progress, funding and source
Cost
Not established by the evidence checked.
Funding
Not established by the evidence checked.
Area covered
Unmapped: a verified current ward boundary or council ward statement is still needed.

No verified ward footprint is assigned.

Holt Town →

Source checked 2026-10-17. A plan or announcement is not proof of completion.

Questions for the next progress report

  • What is the approved cost, including ongoing maintenance?
  • Which funding is committed, and what remains conditional?
  • Which neighbourhoods are covered by an official project plan, and which benefits still need testing?
  • What is the next published milestone, and what evidence will show residents benefit?

Make room for homes people can afford →

Target support where disadvantages overlap →

How to track delivery →

Strangeways and adjoining Salford land

Strangeways and Cambridge regeneration framework

The plan combines support for existing businesses with new homes, better walking routes and a proposed shared park.

Regeneration framework approved · source does not state a status date

Responsible body: Manchester City Council and Salford City Council

What the source says: The council confirms its Executive approved the framework as a guide to development. Copper Park and possible reuse of prison land are future proposals; prison relocation is not confirmed.

Next thing to establish: What dated decision or progress report confirms the current stage?

Progress, funding and source
Cost
Not established by the evidence checked.
Funding
Not established by the evidence checked.
Area covered
Unmapped: a verified current ward boundary or council ward statement is still needed.

No verified ward footprint is assigned.

Strangeways →

Source checked 2026-10-17. A plan or announcement is not proof of completion.

Questions for the next progress report

  • What is the approved cost, including ongoing maintenance?
  • Which funding is committed, and what remains conditional?
  • Which neighbourhoods are covered by an official project plan, and which benefits still need testing?
  • What is the next published milestone, and what evidence will show residents benefit?

Give existing businesses a clear place in Strangeways renewal →

Make room for homes people can afford →

Connect local skills to local opportunities →

Target support where disadvantages overlap →

How to track delivery →

Smaller council-owned sites across Manchester

Project 500: affordable homes on smaller sites

Smaller council-owned sites can add affordable homes alongside Manchester’s large regeneration schemes. The January update separates completed homes from sites still awaiting building work.

51 first-phase homes complete at the January 2026 update; further phases planned · evidence dated 2026-01-14

Responsible body: Manchester City Council and Manchester Housing Provider Partnership

What the source says: The council describes 517 planned affordable homes across 35 sites. Of 357 first-phase homes, 51 were completed; the rest were on site or had permission. The second phase comprised 160 homes. These January stages are not a claim that the later timetable has been met.

Next thing to establish: What is the approved cost, including ongoing maintenance?

Progress, funding and source
Cost
Not established by the evidence checked.
Funding
Not established by the evidence checked.
Area covered
No verified current ward footprint is assigned. The named location or council-wide remit does not establish benefits in every ward.

No verified ward footprint is assigned.

Project 500: affordable homes on smaller sites →

Source checked 2026-10-17. A plan or announcement is not proof of completion.

Questions for the next progress report

  • Which funding is committed, and what remains conditional?
  • Which neighbourhoods are covered by an official project plan, and which benefits still need testing?
  • What is the next published milestone, and what evidence will show residents benefit?

Track small-site homes through to occupation →

Make room for homes people can afford →

Target support where disadvantages overlap →

How to track delivery →
All local projects and plans →